Data Privacy Policy

[05/03/13] 

Thank you for your continued support of NecesCity. We respect the privacy of our readers in every aspect of our business and are committed to protecting your personal information. Personal information is only collected, used and disclosed by NecesCity in accordance with our privacy policy.

In order to comply with the recent amendments to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance that take effect in Hong Kong on April 1, 2013, and to keep you on our mailing list, we will continue to send you our email newsletter and other information using the contact details you provided us with, such as your name and your email address.

Your personal data will continue to be kept confidential and will not be transferred to a third party for marketing purposes. We wil continue to keep your personal data and use it for the purposes for which the personal data was collected. If you do not wish to receive any further emails from Necescity, then please follow the instructions below to unsubscribe for our database.


Related-Articles

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Prev Next

Special Operations Agency

Go on, admit it, you rather fancy yourself as the next Bond,...

Best of 2012

It's been a big year. Olympics. Syria. More Euro gloom. The ...

Medify Empowering Patients

Medify is a new medical website that brings together patient...

Cross Country Hong Kong

Head for the Hills Because Underneath, We’re All Mountain M...

Good Time Photo Services

Hard copy photos are awesome but most of our snaps are dying...

Casual Football Network

Football Fever Time to Tackle Has the recent world cup got...

Inspire for Men

Just cause you're a burly bloke doesn't mean you can't pampe...

MX Club

Pedal to the metal Join the MX Club Are you feeling trappe...