Data Privacy Policy

[05/03/13] 

Thank you for your continued support of NecesCity. We respect the privacy of our readers in every aspect of our business and are committed to protecting your personal information. Personal information is only collected, used and disclosed by NecesCity in accordance with our privacy policy.

In order to comply with the recent amendments to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance that take effect in Hong Kong on April 1, 2013, and to keep you on our mailing list, we will continue to send you our email newsletter and other information using the contact details you provided us with, such as your name and your email address.

Your personal data will continue to be kept confidential and will not be transferred to a third party for marketing purposes. We wil continue to keep your personal data and use it for the purposes for which the personal data was collected. If you do not wish to receive any further emails from Necescity, then please follow the instructions below to unsubscribe for our database.


Related-Articles

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Prev Next

International Riding Centre

Hi Ho Silver Teaching Her to Straddle It’s a constant prog...

The Home Made Gin Kit

There’s no doubt that gin is seeing a huge global renaissanc...

Cuore Private Chef

Thrill the grill with the take home chef   Few men are ...

Secret SMS Replicator

Those pesky women, they can be as effective at catching you ...

Silence of the Celebs

There are particular celebrities we think the world would be...

Art Lease

So you like to change your mind, your eating habits, your dr...

HK Govt Auction

The Hong Kong government holds regular auctions of confiscat...

Help Me Decide

According to a Nielsen Company study, 90 percent of us will ...

Chuan Spa

Retaining Your Right to Ritual Hundreds of years ago, burly...