Wednesday, 20.9.2017

Data Privacy Policy

[05/03/13] 

Thank you for your continued support of NecesCity. We respect the privacy of our readers in every aspect of our business and are committed to protecting your personal information. Personal information is only collected, used and disclosed by NecesCity in accordance with our privacy policy.

In order to comply with the recent amendments to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance that take effect in Hong Kong on April 1, 2013, and to keep you on our mailing list, we will continue to send you our email newsletter and other information using the contact details you provided us with, such as your name and your email address.

Your personal data will continue to be kept confidential and will not be transferred to a third party for marketing purposes. We wil continue to keep your personal data and use it for the purposes for which the personal data was collected. If you do not wish to receive any further emails from Necescity, then please follow the instructions below to unsubscribe for our database.


Related-Articles

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Prev Next

Special Operations Agency

Go on, admit it, you rather fancy yourself as the next Bond,...

Fox & The Barber

You would have to live on the moon not to notice the returni...

Grand Cinema

Hold a party at the Grand Cinema What is one Hong Kong anom...

Medify Empowering Patients

Medify is a new medical website that brings together patient...

Slow Cow

This might not be news to you, but a recent report published...

Corner Kitchen

Kitchen in the corner So you’ve got a date coming over for ...

Little Adventure in Hong Kong

Few cities have the culinary culture that we're lucky enough...

Silence of the Celebs

There are particular celebrities we think the world would be...

Fungus Workshop

Leather Lovers Releasing the Soul There’s something instin...