Data Privacy Policy

[05/03/13] 

Thank you for your continued support of NecesCity. We respect the privacy of our readers in every aspect of our business and are committed to protecting your personal information. Personal information is only collected, used and disclosed by NecesCity in accordance with our privacy policy.

In order to comply with the recent amendments to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance that take effect in Hong Kong on April 1, 2013, and to keep you on our mailing list, we will continue to send you our email newsletter and other information using the contact details you provided us with, such as your name and your email address.

Your personal data will continue to be kept confidential and will not be transferred to a third party for marketing purposes. We wil continue to keep your personal data and use it for the purposes for which the personal data was collected. If you do not wish to receive any further emails from Necescity, then please follow the instructions below to unsubscribe for our database.


Related-Articles

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Prev Next

Karven Starka Vodka

There’s little doubt that we’re living in the age of the cra...

Edible

We were all adventurous in our youth, willing to sing at kar...

The Barber Shop

The Closest Cut of All Finding a truly male domain is becom...

Grand Cinema

Hold a party at the Grand Cinema What is one Hong Kong anom...

Haywards of Hong Kong

There comes a time in every man’s life when he decides to bi...

Meat Market

Get serious at the meat market A true measure of a man is h...

Stretch

Get some relief at Stretch Whether you lead a sedentary or ...

MX Club

Pedal to the metal Join the MX Club Are you feeling trappe...