Data Privacy Policy

[05/03/13] 

Thank you for your continued support of NecesCity. We respect the privacy of our readers in every aspect of our business and are committed to protecting your personal information. Personal information is only collected, used and disclosed by NecesCity in accordance with our privacy policy.

In order to comply with the recent amendments to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance that take effect in Hong Kong on April 1, 2013, and to keep you on our mailing list, we will continue to send you our email newsletter and other information using the contact details you provided us with, such as your name and your email address.

Your personal data will continue to be kept confidential and will not be transferred to a third party for marketing purposes. We wil continue to keep your personal data and use it for the purposes for which the personal data was collected. If you do not wish to receive any further emails from Necescity, then please follow the instructions below to unsubscribe for our database.


Related-Articles

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Prev Next

This is Going to be Awkward

This is going to be awkward is an amusing website that sends...

Regent VIP Hong Kong

Remember when you were young and being able to drive was par...

Venture Photography

Most of us don’t mind being in photos.

The Home Stylist

So you’ve perfected the art of the pickup. You’re looking gr...

The Swizzle

It’s a new year, and most of us have probably made a number ...

NextWave Island

We all remember our first junk; the anticipating of making n...

Great Brewers

Great Brewers knows about beer pairing If you’re cooking f...

Zoom Adventure Ribs

So, summer is almost upon us, and you know what that means, ...

Good Time Photo Services

Hard copy photos are awesome but most of our snaps are dying...